Current Layout...Feat. Won Bin
19/12/2008

I love Se7en and the color orange, but unfortunelly the previous layout was looking very messy on firefox. Besides that it was in XML (Blogger's New Code) and I confess I know nothing about this type of coding.

New Year is coming... why not change the layout, right? So here's a new layout! The main HTML code was created by .fourth!Romance. I made some little changes on the HTML and made a banner for this blog.

The banner features the beautiful and talented korean actor: Won Bin! He was in the tv series 'Friends', 'Autumn Tale' and the movies 'My Brother', 'Taegugki'. Here's his profile:


Won Bin's Profile
Name: 원빈 / Won Bin
Real name: 김도진 / Kim Do Jin
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1977-Nov-10
Birthplace: Jeong-seon, Kangwon-do, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 62kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Family: One
older brother and three older sisters
Talent agency: Eden 9

Here are pictures of him (he looks so much like Kimura Takuya! O_o):
free image hostfree image hostfree image host
free image hostfree image hostfree image host

Labels:

0 comments / Add Comment

About
This is just a collection of stuff I like. Currently I'm subbing Music Videos, mostly of Leehom though, but I sub MVs of other artists sometimes. I only update this blog when I have something to share or when I feel like posting or talking about something so don't be surprised if you don't see an update for a long time. hehehe ^^

Note: If you own the copyrights for some of the things I uploaded and you want me to delete the links, let me know and I'll remove the links from my blog.

Menu/Tags
Blog
- Home
- Info
- Updates
- My Youtube Page

Wang Lee Hom
- Lee Hom
- Subbed MVs
- Audio/Mp3
- Miscellany Videos

Other Artists/Videos
- Subbed MVs
- Audio/Mp3 (Rare)
- Other Subbed Videos
- Yashimmanman (Subbed)
- We Got Married

god's Yookailgi
- About (soon!)
- Interview with god (by CNN)
- All 67 Episodes (Raws)
- Guide of Episodes

Yoon Kye Sang's Journey To Turkey
- Complete Serie (All 20 Episodes: Raws + Eng Subtitles), Info, Pictures

Soulmate
- All About 'Soulmate'
- Episode Listing & Summaries
- Released Soundtracks, Compilations & Singles
- Unreleased Soundtrack
- Miscellany Downloads

Motorsport
- Videos

Texts
- Kim Hyun Joong's 'Misery'
- Won Bin's Confessions
- Jackie Chan's post about Leehom
- Getting geeky with Leehom

Park Shin Yang
- The Letter (Movie Download)
- Help Lift The Unjust Ban

Contact/Tagboard

Now / Before
Watching:
Before: - The Painter Of The Wind (Kdrama)
Before: - Summer Snow (Jdrama)

Reading:
Now: - Notes From Underground (by F.Dostoevsky)
Before: - De Profundis, Valsa Lenta (by J.C.Pires)

Current Obsession
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Soulmate

One of the best korean dramas I watched! :D Unique story, charismatic characters and amazing soundtrack!

Links
Flower Rain Fansubs | Darian's Portfolio | Dariend Says | JenEm's DLParadise | Ethidda's Mussings | Lukia's blog | Kami's Journal | Naokigurl's Site

Credits/Layout
Main HTML Code by: .fourth!Romance
Banner by Rasckita
Layout Featuring: Wonder Girls
Hosted on: Blogger.com